Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/LC-50 network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi-mode Grey

Product code: AT-DMC100/LC-50
  • Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/LC-50
  • 100 Mbit/s
  • 100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX
  • IEEE 802.1Q
  • 100BASE-FX
  • 100 Mbit/s

Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/LC-50 network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi-mode Grey

Product code Alt: AT-DMC100/LC-50
Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/LC-50 network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi-mode Grey

Product Description

Fast Ethernet to Fiber Desktop Media Converter with USB power
This desktop media converter features 100TX to 100FX conversion with multi-mode LC fiber connector supporting a distances from 220m to 550m. At just 1.25 inches wide × 3.6 inches deep × 0.85 inches high, this media converter can easily fit into the palm of a hand.

Specifications

Ports & interfaces
Fiber optic connector
LC
Network
Maximum data transfer rate
100 Mbit/s
Design
Internal
No
Performance
Maximum transfer distance
2000 m
Wavelength
1310 nm

Customer Reviews

No reviews have been written for this product yet.

£117.16 excl. VAT
7 in stock

Product code: AT-DMC100/LC-50
  • Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/LC-50
  • 100 Mbit/s
  • 100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX
  • IEEE 802.1Q
  • 100BASE-FX
  • 100 Mbit/s
£117.16 excl. VAT
7 in stock

Product Description

Fast Ethernet to Fiber Desktop Media Converter with USB power
This desktop media converter features 100TX to 100FX conversion with multi-mode LC fiber connector supporting a distances from 220m to 550m. At just 1.25 inches wide × 3.6 inches deep × 0.85 inches high, this media converter can easily fit into the palm of a hand.

Specifications

Ports & interfaces
Fiber optic connector
LC
Network
Maximum data transfer rate
100 Mbit/s
Design
Internal
No
Performance
Maximum transfer distance
2000 m
Wavelength
1310 nm

Customer Reviews

No reviews have been written for this product yet.