AddOn Networks 00YL670-AO InfiniBand/fibre optic cable 3 m QSFP+ 4x SFP+ Black

Product code: 00YL670-AO
  • AddOn Networks 00YL670-AO
  • 3 m
  • QSFP+
  • 4x SFP+
  • Male/Male

AddOn Networks 00YL670-AO InfiniBand/fibre optic cable 3 m QSFP+ 4x SFP+ Black

Product code Alt: 00YL670-AO
AddOn Networks 00YL670-AO InfiniBand/fibre optic cable 3 m QSFP+ 4x SFP+ Black

Product Description

This is an IBM® 00YL670 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

Features
Cable length
3 m
Connector 1
QSFP+
Connector 2
4x SFP+
Product colour
Black
£519.99 excl. VAT
732 in stock

Product code: 00YL670-AO
  • AddOn Networks 00YL670-AO
  • 3 m
  • QSFP+
  • 4x SFP+
  • Male/Male
£519.99 excl. VAT
732 in stock

Product Description

This is an IBM® 00YL670 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

Features
Cable length
3 m
Connector 1
QSFP+
Connector 2
4x SFP+
Product colour
Black