Back to previous page

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 1G SFP LC SX network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s



Product Description

1G SFP transceiver, LC SX 500m OM2 MMF, for use with selected Aruba switches

Specifications

Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Fiber ports quantity2
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance500 m
Compatible productsAruba 2930F
Ports & interfaces
Fiber ports quantity2
Performance
Compatible productsAruba 2930F
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance500 m
Fiber ports quantity2
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSX
Features
Compatible productsAruba 2930F
Weight & dimensions
Width55.9 mm
Depth12.7 mm
Height15.2 mm
Weight45 g

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 1G SFP LC SX network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s

Product code: J4858D
£56.55 ex. VAT
593 in stock
Get insights from the XMA experts by connecting with us today.