Back to previous page

Black Box FOT120 fibre optic adapter SC/SC Blue 1 pc(s)



Product Description

THE EASY WAY TO MATE TWO SC CONNECTORS.
- The easy way to make an SC-SC connection.
- Features a panel-mount design.
- Connect single-mode fiber in a durable ceramic sleeve.
- Ceramic sleeves offer precise alignment needed for single-mode applications.
- Guaranteed for life!

Specifications

Features
Number of connectors2
Connector typeSC/SC
Product colourBlue
Technical details
Number of connectors2
Connector typeSC/SC
Product colourBlue
Packaging content
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)

Black Box FOT120 fibre optic adapter SC/SC Blue 1 pc(s)

Product code: FOT120
£3.60 ex. VAT
15 in stock
Get insights from the XMA experts by connecting with us today.