Back to previous page

Black Box FOT111 fibre optic adapter ST Blue 1 pc(s)



Product Description

- This Fiber Optic Coupling is the quick solution when you need to couple two fiber ST connectors.

Make Black Box your vendor of choice for fiber optic couplings. Black Box offers a complete line of couplings so you can choose from virtually any type of coupling, for single-mode or multimode fiber, and from multiple connector types.

Product Highlights

- The easy way to make an ST-ST connection.
- Features a panel-mount design.
- Connect single-mode fiber in a durable ceramic sleeve.
- Ceramic sleeves offer precise alignment needed for single-mode applications.
- Guaranteed for life!

Specifications

Features
Housing materialCeramic,Plastic
Number of connectors2
Connector typeST
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Product colourBlue
Technical details
Housing materialCeramic,Plastic
Number of connectors2
Connector typeST
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Product colourBlue
Packaging content
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)

Black Box FOT111 fibre optic adapter ST Blue 1 pc(s)

Product code: FOT111
£3.60 ex. VAT
4 in stock
Get insights from the XMA experts by connecting with us today.