Back to previous page

Digitus DN-82010-1 network media converter 1310 nm Multi-mode Internal Black



Product Description

The Media Converters from DIGITUS are the ideal solution for the migration of Copper and Fiber Network Signals. From now on, you are able to access the Fiber Technology and transfer network signals over several kilometers without renewing your whole Network Infrastructure. The huge variety of Products fulfil your individual needs. The intiutive operation guarantees a quick and easy Installation. The Link Fault Pass Through function offers a no-fear-networking. Your Network Administrator will be able to find and solve Network problems easily. Years of Experience and a wide range of products lets DIGITUS become a reliable Partner for your Network.

Specifications

Network
Fiber optic connectorST
Converter input interface100Base-TX
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100 Mbit/s
Ethernet interface typeFast Ethernet
Duplex systemFull, Half
Converter output interface100Base-FX
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Technical details
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance2000 m
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)50/125,62.5/125 µm
Buffer size128 KB
Tx power (min)-22 dBmW
Tx power (max)-12 dBmW
Transmission distance (max)2 km
Rx power (min)-30 dBmW
InternalYes
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions (WxDxH)95 x 70 x 26 mm
Weight200 g
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Fiber ports quantity1
Fiber optic connectorST
DC-in jackYes
Indication
LED indicatorsActivity, Link, Power
Performance
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance2000 m
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)50/125,62.5/125 µm
Buffer size128 KB
Tx power (min)-22 dBmW
Tx power (max)-12 dBmW
Rx power (min)-30 dBmW
Design
LED indicatorsActivity, Link, Power
Product colourBlack
InternalYes
Power
Input voltage5 V
Power consumption (typical)2.5 W
External power adapterYes
Colour
Product colourBlack
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 55 °C
Packaging content
User guideYes
Other features
Transmission distance (max)2 km
Dimensions (WxDxH)95 x 70 x 26 mm

Digitus DN-82010-1 network media converter 1310 nm Multi-mode Internal Black

Product code: DN-82010-1
£27.35 ex. VAT
96 in stock
Get insights from the XMA experts by connecting with us today.