Back to previous page

Netgear Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module network switch component



Product Description

KEY FEATURES
Fibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Module
Small size for high density fibre connections
Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot
1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km
One LC connector
Works with 9 µm single mode cabling

Specifications

Network
Data transfer rate1 Gbit/s
Data link protocolsGigabit Ethernet
Cabling technology1000Base-LX

Netgear Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module network switch component

Product code: AGM732F
£243.62 ex. VAT
11 in stock

Related Products

Down arrow

Netgear GSM7248-200EUS network switch Managed L2+

Netgear GSM7248-200EUS network switch Managed L2+ £500.72
Code: GSM7248-200EUS

Netgear FS728TP-100EUS network switch Managed Fast Ethernet (10/100) Blue Power over Ethernet (PoE)

Netgear FS728TP-100EUS network switch Managed Fast Ethernet (10/100) Blue Power over Ethernet (PoE) £198.29
Code: FS728TP-100EUS
Up arrow
Get insights from the XMA experts by connecting with us today.