Back to previous page

Digitus DN-82121-1 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode Black



Product Description

- 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX
- Singlemode Dual Fiber
- Distance up to 10km
- SC jack/RJ45 jack
- Transforms wire based network media to fiber optic
- High quality and excellent reliability
- Auto MDI/MDI-X function
- Auto-Negotiation of Full- and half-duplex
- Diagnostic and monitoring LEDs for the status of power, link and act of the ports
- Standalone Converter with external power supply

Specifications

Network
Fiber optic connectorSC
Converter input interface1000Base-TX,100Base-TX
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3z
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100,1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet interface typeGigabit Ethernet
Duplex systemFull,Half
Converter output interface1000Base-LX
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Technical details
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)9/125 µm
Buffer size2048 KB
Tx power (min)-12 dBmW
Tx power (max)-6 dBmW
Transmission distance (max)10 km
Rx power (min)-21 dBmW
InternalNo
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Fiber ports quantity1
Fiber optic connectorSC
DC-in jackYes
Indication
LED indicatorsActivity,Link,Status
Performance
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)9/125 µm
Buffer size2048 KB
Tx power (min)-12 dBmW
Tx power (max)-6 dBmW
Rx power (min)-21 dBmW
Design
LED indicatorsActivity,Link,Status
Product colourBlack
CertificationFCC, CE.
InternalNo
Power
Input voltage5 V
External power adapterYes
Colour
Product colourBlack
Weight & dimensions
Width70 mm
Depth95 mm
Weight200 g
Height26 mm
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 60 °C
Certificates
CertificationFCC, CE.
Other features
Transmission distance (max)10 km

Digitus DN-82121-1 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode Black

Product code: DN-82121-1
£80.77 ex. VAT
267 in stock
Get insights from the XMA experts by connecting with us today.